Digital Access

Digital Access
Access theherald-news.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, business, classified and more! News you can use every day.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Have our latest news, sports and obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in the area.
People

Local students make dean's list in fall of 2014

Alice Lloyd College

•  Alexa Ortiz – Joliet

Arizona State University

• Lynnsey Bogash – Coal City

• Tyler Burke – Frankfort

• Rachel Hudgens – Joliet

• Natalie Kulik – Homer Glen

• Sarah Pakeltis – New Lenox

• Taylor St. Paul – Channahon

• Nicole Strang – Plainfield

• Jennifer Szczurek – Homer Glen

• Kyle Villalobos – Plainfield

• Sara Vogelsanger – Minooka

• Chad Ward – Plainfield.

Augustana College

• Jordan Arndt – Lockport

• Amber Arvin – Plainfield

• Dena Baity – New Lenox

• Charles Bentley – Lockport

• Ethan Blatti – Elwood – a first-year majoring in undecided.

• Comet Blecha – Plainfield

• Jessica Campbell – New Lenox

• Joseph Carroll – New Lenox

• Alyssa Clarida – Homer Glen

• Sarah Crawford – Plainfield

• Chloe Dale – Plainfield

• Katherine Donaldson – Plainfield

• Somer Druszkowski – Manhattan

• Sean Fitzgerald – Manhattan

• Sarah Frachey – Bolingbrook

• Bradley Gaskin – New Lenox

• Marisa Hollems – New Lenox

• Brian Hook – Plainfield

• Amanda Ico – Bolingbrook

• Michelle Johnson – Homer Glen

• Kallista Kamberos – Homer Glen

• Mitchell Malone – Minooka

• Nicholas Marino – Morris

• Joshua Marszalek – Homer Glen

• Nicolas Miller – Romeoville

• Amanda Moore – Coal City

• Katie Morton – Lockport

• Gabrielle Muir – Channahon

• Robert Nicholas – Morris

• Kathryn O'Brien – Lockport

• Nicolas O'Connor – New Lenox

• Nicole Olsen – Romeoville

• Danilo Panici – New Lenox

• Breanne Peacock – Frankfort

• Kyle Polanco of Frankfort

• Rebecca Post – New Lenox

• Tyina Ruiz – Plainfield

• Lauren Severson – Morris

• Emma Smith – New Lenox

• Jacob Speechley – Lockport

• Matthew Stevens – New Lenox

• Joseph Strain – Manhattan

• Dominick Sullivan – Bolingbrook

• Amanda Swartz – Manhattan

• Joseph Teresi – Channahon

• Madeline Voss – Frankfort

• Elizabeth Warkocki – Frankfort

• Emily Webb – Wilmington

• Brandon Wills – Mazon

• Alicia Win – Frankfort

Aurora University

High honors

• Melissa Barraza – Bolingbrook

• Georgia Brissa – Plainfield

• Melanie Brown – Plainfield

• Cody Carter – Channahon

• Samantha Chmara – Plainfield

• Paige Dodson – Joliet

• Brian Dzak – Joliet

• Ryan Goochey – Plainfield

• Maggie Hackett – Plainfield

• Kelly Jennings – Plainfield

• Guadalupe Juarez – Plainfield

• Meagan Kelly – Plainfield

• Alesha Lieser – Bolingbrook

• Sherry Maschmeyer – Frankfort

• Adam McAtee – Channahon

• Irvin Nieves of Plainfield

• Ashley Nowak – Romeoville

• Jocelyn Padilla – Plainfield

• William Rowley – Plainfield

• Alicia Runyon – Dwight

• Allison Russman – Plainfield

• Diana Schwartz – Plainfield

• Katie Townsend – Joliet

• Rita Vollmer – Plainfield

• Kati Waldron – Plainfield

• Jennifer Waters – Morris

• Courtney Weretka – Joliet

Honors

• John Anderson – Plainfield

• Nigel Bennett – Joliet

• Connor Bonam – Plainfield

• Alexandra Cichy – Plainfield

• Christopher Cichy – Braidwood

• Mildred Diaz-Murphy – Romeoville

• Nick Dziuban – Wilmington

• Aliyah Ferrell – Plainfield

• Tyler Findlay – Plainfield

• Samantha Horn – Wilmington

• Ashley Kuryla – Bolingbrook

• Tim Malone – New Lenox

• Christian Mayen – Romeoville

• Allison Miller – New Lenox

• Jamie Miller – Mazon

• Timothy Morales – Plainfield

• Alex Offerman – Joliet

• Matthew Okigawa – Plainfield

• Canisha Sanders – Joliet

• Matthew Todd – Plainfield

• Jessica Vandeleur – Bolingbrook

• James Veverka – Romeoville

• Keegan Winchell – Romeoville

• Joshua Wisneski – Plainfield

• Maritza Yepez – Romeoville

Avila University

• Ashley Mackenzie – Plainfield

• Alexandra Woods, both of Plainfield

Belmont University

• Sarah Blackburn – Plainfield

• Thomas Dearduff – Channahon

• Shawn Eacott – Plainfield

• Hannah Gleason – Plainfield

• Luke Leehy – Plainfield

• Anna McCown – Frankfort

• Stephanie Molskness – Minooka

• Lisa Peterson – New Lenox

• Kent Van Kley – New Lenox

Benedictine College

• Christina Peters – Homer Glen

Bob Jones University

• Jordan Awe – Plainfield

• Joshua Bourg – Channahon

• Rebekah Bourg – Channahon

• Lauren Johnson – Joliet

• Deijha Swanson – Frankfort

Bowling Green State University

• Harley Hutchison – Joliet

Briar Cliff University

• Jailen Jones – Joliet

Bryant University

• Jacob Robbins – New Lenox

Caldwell University

• Jessica Mitchell – Plainfield

Carroll University

• Joshua Bottoms – Frankfort

• Bethany Crosson – Plainfield

• Cayla O'Dowd – Lockport

• Mary O'Hara – New Lenox

• Alexis Lucia – New Lenox

• Ryan MacCracken – Frankfort

• Veronica Patino – Romeoville

• Amanda Reimer – Lockport

• Collin Rogers – Plainfield

• Ariana Ruiz – Joliet

• Danielle Sebek – Shorewood

• Laura Simon – Channahon

• Madeline Simon – Channahon

• Bridget Turrisi – New Lenox

• Amanda Yunker – Lockport

Carthage College

• Taylor Boardman – Frankfort

• Demetrios Bralis – Plainfield

• Elizabeth Calombaris – Frankfort

• Jessica Cepolski – New Lenox

• Anthony Craven – Frankfort

• Thomas Gaertig – Frankfort

• Courtney Grever – Frankfort

• Hailey Habenicht – Frankfort

• Melissa Jepsen – Channahon

• Cheyenne Johnson – New Lenox

• Claire King – Joliet

• Justin Malec – Joliet

• Conor McGowan – New Lenox

• Rachel Post – New Lenox

• Gina Sipka – Frankfort

• Clarke Smith – Homer Glen

• Samantha Stanley – Lockport

• Danielle Targosz – Homer Glen

• Elizabeth Toppett – Frankfort

• Kara Winans – New Lenox

Central College

• Zachary Miller – New Lenox

Citadel South Carolina Corps of Cadets

• Savannah Emmrich – Plainfield

Clarion University

• Edgar Ruano – Romeoville

Clarke University

• Cassandra Bennett – Frankfort

• Diana Clark – Plainfield

• Frankie Menozi – Morris

• Kayla O'Brien – Frankfort

• Angela Pinski – Frankfort

• Shannon Roth – Frankfort

Coastal Carolina University

• Emily Otstott – Plainfield

• Timi Tooley – Joliet

College of Engineering Technology

• Scott Simpson – Joliet

Concordia University Wisconsin

• Brittany Harmon – Lockport

• Alexandra Menozi – Morris

• Jennifer Humphrey – Plainfield

Cornell College

• Brianna Carney – Lockport

Creighton University School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

• Jeffrey Schutzbach – New Lenox

Creighton University

• Jessica Cvejic – Plainfield

• Eric Eller – Plainfield

• Jerry Estes – Plainfield

• Frederick Harvey – Joliet

• Caroline Knorr – Joliet

• Emily Knorr – Joliet

• Trevor Lines – Morris

• Lucas Vandermyde – Braidwood

Culver-Stockton College

• Dakota Derr – Plainfield

• Tyler Paeth – Peotone

• David Tatroe – Braidwood

DeSales University

• Emma K. Santschi – New Lenox

Emory College of Arts and Sciences

• Jacquelyn Kraut – Frankfort

Fontbonne University

• Catherine Maschmeyer of Frankfort,

• Amy Koncar – Joliet

Georgia Institute of Technology

• Alissa Alberico – Joliet

 Grove City College

• Lauren Bodett – Seneca

Heidelberg University

• Arianna Adams – Plainfield

Hofstra University

• Sarah Bonamino – New Lenox

• Justin Hurdle – Romeoville

Hope College

• Jordan Dennen – Joliet,

• Victoria Gonda – Joliet

• Tarah Plut – Plainfield.

Huntington University

• Matthew Tracy – Plainfield

Illinois College

• Allison Perkins – Gardner

• Gian Villagomez – Joliet

 Illinois Central College

• Alexander S. Gordon – Lockport

Iowa Wesleyan College

• Jenna Carpenter – Morris

• Alyssa Morales – Romeoville

Iowa State University

• Bradley Austin Bauer – Wilmington

• Abigail Lucey Bruen – Plainfield

• Travis Leighton Cannon – Minooka

• Brandton Chase Coker – Plainfield

• Matthew R. Fuller – Joliet

• Matthew Jessen Fuqua – Plainfield

• Aileen Louise Hamilton – Plainfield

• Brendon Michael Harnen – Plainfield

• Jaroslaw Antoni Jozwik – Frankfort

• Samantha Jane Lodge – Plainfield

• Bridget Ann McFarland – Frankfort

• Sarah C. Pahlke – Plainfield

• Sarah Powers – Plainfield

• Moriah Lee Richardson – Joliet

• Daniel Michael Robson – New Lenox

• Nicholas Bryan Terhall – Morris

• Logan C. Thompson – Minooka

• Kyle James Trost – New Lenox

• Bryan J. Vilcek – Plainfield

• Katie Elizabeth Voitik – Shorewood

• Gabrielle Eve Voulgaris – Lockport

• Emily Violet Weymouth

• Alec M. Wilhelmi – Frankfort

Ithaca College

• Rachelle Sartori – Joliet

Lakeland College

• Allison Errthum – Joliet

Lake Forest Academy

• Elijah Kuli – Frankfort

Lakeview College of Nursing

• Allison Coughlin – Mazon

• Mackenzie Klein – Plainfield

Lasell College

• Matthew Dugan – New Lenox

Lewis University

• Wilmington – Samantha Brain, Alyssa Brownlee, Michala Hensley, Emily Welps, Cheryl Wilson  

• South Wilmington – Kristen Bexson

• Peotone – Benjamin Balousek, Nicole Ware

• Diamond – Kathrine Faletti, Vincent Nugent

• Coal City – Kristen Seaward

• Morris – Benjamin Aichele, Heidi Crowl, Alexandra Ergo, Michael Foster, Brittany Hansen, Rigoberto Magana Jr., Bryanna Marschner, Kimberly Ulivi,

• Elwood – Wyatt Blatti, Jose Marquez

• Channahon – Stacey Basarich, Alfonso Bautista, Hannah Buchanan, Lindsay Crawford, Kevin Dorenkamper, Angelica Estrada, Jason Harvey, Mathew Herda, Brandon Joutras, Jaclyn Kenyon, Samantha Kowalczyk, Daniel Lentz, Parker Loizon, Dana Lundberg, Haley Renison, Megan Rossi, Michael Smith

• Minooka – Joy Anderson, Brianna Boseo, Kristina Frank, Bradley Hojek Jr., Devin Ingram, Amanda Miller, Nicole Ramsay, Emily Richart, Jenna Saleh,Thomas Sinovich, Neal Tyrell, Timothy Wildman, Carissa Weyer, Guadalupe Villalobos, Lauren Zaffino

• Manhattan – Brenna Arvin, Scott Cammack, Ryan Dahlman, Joshua Dittman, Caitlin Dobczyk, Alyssa Faciana, Katie Lehane, Stephanie Moore, Joseph Onesto, Paige Podgorny, Kaitlyn Sladek, Abagail Zurek

• Dwight – Lena Grimes

• Braidwood – Annamarie Caruso, Staci Wood

• Gardner – Jamie Esparza

• Frankfort – Lauren Adolfino, Danielle Bradley, Alexis Borrelli, Heather Butler, Gregory Carroll, Danielle Curtis, Meghan Faloona, Laurel Harnett, Alexander Heldt, Daniel Jaworski, Rebecca Johnson, Kevin Krug, Danielle Lindeman, Megan MacDougall, Tyra Morgan, Garrett Murphy, James Novy, Anna Nowak, Bryon Nush, Kelsey O’Brien, Richard Randall, Hayley Rife, John Satkas, Joseph Seper, Julianne Truffa, Katelyn Voogt

• Homer Glen – Lauryn Amerio, Adam Bennecke, Marissa Berry, Amanda Challans, Anna Cios, Angelica Dabrowski, Michelle Ford, Donna Gubala, Zachary Hernandez, John Hoban, Dariusz Jedrol, Taylor Ketelaar, Austin Mastela, Jennifer Meyer, Kyle Meyer, Alexa Mlyniec, Kimberly Nakutis, John Niemann, Claire O'Neill, Gregory Pestrak, Rachel Polke, Marius Poskocimas, Donatas Ruzys, Beth Sadler, Jennifer Schuh, Cory Seng, Michael Slattery, Ryan Slattery, David Smietanski, Reno Stramaglia, Klaudia Wiszowaty, Sylvia Wiszowaty  

• New Lenox – Megan Arehart, Mark Braasch, Taylor Bregenzer, Allison Buldak, Marisa Castaneda, Adam Cidell, Jessica Cochran, Anthony Conte, Tyler Dundek, Cody Drozd, Caroline Dutka, Taylor Foytik, Sara Homerding, Pierre Hurley, Martin Joyce, Justin Keuch, Brett Lavallee, Maggie Majcher, Nicholas Matuszewski, Allison McGann, Jennifer McGowan, Emma Moyle, Rose Multon, Patrick O’Brien, Sarah Parker, Eileen Pearson, Emily Persak, Robert Peterson, Caitlyn Quinlan, David Santefort, Elizabeth Senese, Kasey Stelmaszek, Ryan Starkus, Steven Suggett, Sydney Sullivan, Ashley Sexton, Matthew Szewczyk,Rachel Rentfro, Kaitlyn Thompson, Alison Towery, Mariah Palomino, Courtney Wirth, Helen Zordan

• Romeoville – Thara Abu-Mallouh, Malik Alhasan, Anas Anees, Larrisha Armstrong, Erik Aunapuu, Caio Azevedo, Thomas Barkoski, Kylie Bentley, Ashley Beushausen, Joseph Blockson, Megan Blum, John Chavez, Sean Cleary, Jennifer Coughlon, Angelina Damato, Flor Del Rio, Paul Derdzinski, Miguel Diaz, Latrece Edwards, Loren Eichelberger, Hannah Fishbeck, Drew Flowers, Ashley Gazda, Emily Golibrzuch, Mateusz Grela, Arturo Guzman, Muroo Hamed, Nhatzyeli Hernandez, Kody Jalovec, Maja Jambrusic, Jill Jeffrey, Matthew Jemilo, Pawel Kuklinski, Anthony LaRocca, Maribel Lopez, Allison Luna, Ana Marija Banic, Mary Martino, Mary Kate Moran, Ian Morgano, Shelby Mussatto, Megan Naylor, Jaclyn Nudelman, Emily Nurczyk, Agata Piatek, Brittney Price, Star Quiroz, Patricia Ramirez, Jessica Reinhart, Martin Romo, Kristen Rothenbucher, Haleigh Saari, Katrina Silacz, Kimberly Stedronsky, Tiffany Szymanski, Victor Tarin Dalmau, Katlyn Teml, Kayan Todiwalla, Denisse Trinidad, Bryan Weisbrodt, Jill Wetmore, Zachary Widel, Kimberly Zaleski, Michelle Zaleski, Sandra Zuchara

• Lockport – Brenda Alejandre, Norma Arias-Kahoun, Ted Arnold, Dominic Bertino, Dana Bowler, Kelly Bowler, Kristina Budajeva, Katie Caccippio, Matthew Carlson, Ashley Chaplin, Olivia Chomiak, Brenda John Collier Jr., Contreras, Calli Eichhorn, Marlene Escudero, Sarah DeMasi, Angela Dominici, Jenna Duschene, Dominique Dusek, Katarzyna Dybioch, Brittany Gasper, Tomas Garbaliauskas, Alyssa Geibel, Joshua Gonzalez, Caitlyn Greminger, Brendan Haas, Caitlin Hodgson, Michele Hostert, Meghan Hurley, Carmen Irace, Betty Jachym, Savannah Koszela, Katherine Lindemann, Jayna McHugh, Andres Mendez, Meghan O’Malley, Shannon O'Malley, James O’Rourke, Kari Orseske, Marie Proffit-Correa, Rebecca Reiter, Connor Rinehart, Emily Romane, Alyson Singer, Michelle Singer, Michael Siegel, Zachary Sladek, Madeline Stein, Daniel Szuba, Jessica Tarwater, Blake Vodicka, Lauren Werth

• Bolingbrook – Nikko Baldassano, Lori Egebrecht, Adrienne Gonzales, Danielle Knaak, Jakub Kochanski, Thao Le, Bryan Malonga, Kalina Matt, Connor Marchetti, Yaridza Mondragon, Miguel Palomo, Leigh Pascual Agustin, Alexis Pullins, Evelyn Ramirez, Connor Runge, Morgan Surma, Jessica Ventura, Nicole Wood, Evangeline Valdez-Corpuz

• Joliet – Scott Andrews, Yadira Aparicio, Jonathan Azzarello, Tyler Barker, Mario Barrios Jr., Jessica Beazley, Rachel Beltzhoover, Brandi Berggren, Brittany Bishop, Alex Bromley, Kern Brown, Tanya Burcenski, Stefan Carlos, Ahimme Cazarez, Kelly Cisco, Tara Cochran, Taylor Cochran, Jileny Contreras, Brianna Diaz, Daniel Doll, Diana Dominquez, Keyonna Ellis, Jordan Elmer, Angelica Estrada, Phillip Foreman, Laura Fox, Alejandra Garcia, Neal Gian Madarang, David Gonzalez, Oscar Guzman, Jacob Hadamik, Bridget Hannon, Gilbert Herrera, James Hofmann, Travis Hult, Heather Jachimowski, Kelsie Jevitz, Madison Jones, Dakota Kalata, Shayne Kelly, Jessica King, Kevin Klawitter, Ryan Koltes, Amanda Korst, Timothy Lake, David Laurich, Kylie Link, Graciela Mancera, Robert Marker, Alexis Martinez, Elizabeth Mateo, Simon Mbi, Emma McGee, Matthew McKanna, Zachary Mikuska, Jessica Ornelas, Jon Pankhurst, Jocelin Paredes, Erin Patrick, Christopher Pelech, Jessica Plascencia, Alyssa Pinto, Christine Pope, Rubi Ramirez, Javier Reyes, Jesus Reyes, Nicholas Schmitz, Rachel Shanholtzer, Brian Sherry, Stephanie Silkey, Hannah Slowik, Shelby Snyder, Sylmarie Soto, Kelsey Sullivan, Anaeta Sykala, Melissa Vance, Ellen Weber, Eric Wood

• Plainfield – Kamille Agustin, David Almazan, Ashley Arce, Jacquelyn Bachner, Emily Batara, Heather Bauer, Austin Benavides, Natalie Berglund, Nickolas Bergstrom, Jacob Berndl, Jeffrey Bond, Marco Botero, Amanda Buenrostro, Jazmin Caballero, Christian Calzada, Kayla Chambers, Alan Criscione, Colin Donnally, Cailee Elrod, Joseph Fekech, Thomas Ficek Jr., Lauren Filak, Kelsey Filippone, Amber Fragoso, Julie Fulfer, Nitina Gameti, Brian Gallico, Yesenia Gonzalez, Ashley Green, Jeremy Green, Kelly Griffin, Alyssa Guerrero, Katherine Hamilton, Alyssa Hanc, Kevin Hart, Megan Heraty, Thomas Hess, Danielle Heppner, Catherine Hiemenz, Alexandra Hillen, Andrea Holm, Brianna Hopp, Kevin Hwang, Christina James, Mehgan Jessen, Amber Kirby, Valry Koran, Robert Kornaus, Matthew Kulhanek, Catherine Lamlech, Katelyn Lanasky, Kelly Langert, Alexander Larson, Tessa Marie Leyson, Edward Linchester, Sarah Linchester, Allyson Lindish, Stephen Lockhart, Emily Lotarski, Irene Lullo, Desiree Anne Mamparo, Tanner Mathis, Katie Maki, Katelyn Martin, Sarah Massoglia, Timothy McCann, Kaylee McCarthy, Carole McKee, Mercedes Mick, Madeline Mikrut, Lisa Miles, Christopher Millerin, Stephanie Miranda, Bridget Murphy, Francisco Navarro, Korin Navarro, Michael Newtoff, Margaret Otto, Sara Palazzolo, Sabrina Parr, Jay Patel, Aaron Peska, Steven Quast, Katherine Rogala, Kyle Ruiter, Charlotte Ryan, Michael Santiago, Eric Schmitz, Anna Schure, Clayton Shelton, Zach Sherman, Bryan Sisk, Patrycja Skupien, Nicole Stubenvoll, Devan Szopinski, Nicole Tangen, Thomas Tibble, Raine Marie Tomacruz, Daniel Torres, Rachel Urbanski, Alyssa Van Gampler, Yesenia Vieyra, Emily Vihnanek, Sheri Vilcek, Calvin Warren, Jeffrey Wegrzyn, Joella Wernig, Taylor Whalen, Kelsey Witmer, Brett Wojciechowski, Rakan Ziadat

• Rockdale – Patrick Dalton

• Seneca – Mackenzie Juricic, Kaelyn Williams

Lincoln University of Missouri

• Medina Carlvin – Joliet

Loras College

• Jeffrey Bentley – Lockport

• Courtney O'Leary – New Lenox

• Louisa Pavlik – Plainfield

• Tara Shingler – Lockport

• Eliza Slanker – Plainfield

• Megan Tews – Plainfield

Loyola University Chicago

• Elizabeth Lewandowski – Lockport

Loyola University Maryland

Elena Kamely – Homer Glen

Marquette University

• Margaret Allen – Joliet

• Kathleen Andrews – New Lenox

• Liam Briick – Joliet

• Margaret Brtis – Frankfort

• Dominic Delia – New Lenox

• Molly Fruland – Morris

• Blake George – New Lenox

• Sam Guerrini – Lockport

• Ashley Handwork – Plainfield

• Mackenzie Innis – Frankfort

• Sara Kahne – New Lenox

• Kelsey Kalemba – New Lenox

• Holly Kavanaugh – Elwood

• Jane Kolacki – Lockport

• Mercedes Land – Frankfort

• Ryan Lavine – Plainfield

• Taylor Lefaiver – Plainfield

• Justin Lizalek – Channahon

• Amanda McDonald – New Lenox

• Kerri McGrail – Plainfield

• Andrea Mitchell – Shorewood

• Rachael Nevsimal – Joliet

• Samantha Obrochta – Morris

• Megan Quaresima – Joliet

• Ashley Peek – Plainfield

• Stephen Pleasant – Frankfort

• Matthew Poli – Shorewood

• Courtney Powers – Channahon

• James Price – Romeoville

• Abigail Richmond – New Lenox

• Paige Robins – Joliet

• Lenaya Thomas – Frankfort

• Sean Truesdale – New Lenox

• Meredith Vertin – Plainfield

• Allison Wierzba – Plainfield

McKendree University

• Kelly Hughes – New Lenox,

• Ryan Kahne – New Lenox,

• Carissa Lorenz – New Lenox, ,

• Alison Warwick – Channahon,

Miami University

• Veronica V Castillo – Joliet,

• Brigid G Clark – Frankfort,

• Bradley J Glazier – Homer Glen

• Elizabeth A Trebe – Homer Glen.

Michigan Technological University

• Cameron Roman – Minooka,

• Michael Helmke – New Lenox,

• Alexander Lurie – Romeoville,

Millikin University

• David Blakeman – Frankfort

• Shelby Chesko – Wilmington

• Emily Chudzik – Frankfort

• Thomas Emola – Frankfort

• Chelsea Finn – Morris

• Alaina Frederick – Lockport

• Meaghan Grady – Frankfort

• Madeline Katcher – New Lenox

• Conner Kerrigan – Frankfort

• Amanda Lee – Lockport

• Marguerite Mahoney – New Lenox

• Nicole McKevitt – Lemont

• Tyler McLean – Joliet

• Ryan Morgan – Elwood

• Brittany Mytnik – Plainfield

• Neil OMara – New Lenox

• Therese Purcell – Joliet

• Rebecca Rachke – Elwood

• Savannah Riestenberg – Plainfield

• Camille Semanic – Frankfort

• Mikayla Shaw – Lockport

• Grey Taxon – Plainfield

• Victoria Vargas – New Lenox

• Brittany Waldron – Plainfield

• Ashley Wright – Mokena

Milwaukee School of Engineering

• Elizabeth Paoli – Plainfield

Missouri University of Science and Technology

• Cailey Samantha Baker – Plainfield

• Adam Tyler Harter – Plainfield

• Natalie Marie Holste – Romeoville

Missouri Valley College

• Zach Brown – Plainfield

Northern Illinois University

• Morolake Akintewe – Joliet

• Adelaide Alderks – Plainfield

• Jaclyn Allott – Plainfield

• Edward Anderson – Plainfield

• Emily Aros – Plainfield

• Ashley Auble – Plainfield

• Ryan Aylward – Plainfield

• Ryan Aylward – Plainfield

• Jaime Bedolla – Joliet

• Bethany Beggs – Plainfield

• Nicholas Benz – Plainfield

• Benjamin Blecha – Morris

• Rebecca Bootz – Plainfield

• Shannon Bowen – Minooka

• Catherine Brewer – Coal City

• Robert Budde – Joliet

• Ryan Churchill -Derose – Plainfield

• Kyle Cornelius – Plainfield

• Thomas Cowherd – Coal City

• Sara Crews – Plainfield

• Brittani Daniels – Plainfield

• Andrew Daw – Homer Glen

• Niklaas Dekoning – Frankfort

• Drew Donnally – Plainfield

• Marykate Donovan – Homer Glen

• Griffin Eldred – Plainfield

• Krista Fassola – Lockport

• Sabrije Fejzoski – Morris

• Sarah Felgenhauer – Plainfield

• Michael Giaudrone – Joliet

• Danielle Glaab – Braidwood

• Scott Hallow – New Lenox

• Amanda Hayes – Homer Glen

• Jessica Heichel-Kaffel – Frankfort

• Joel Heilmann – Morris

• Jennifer Horst – Plainfield

• Jose Hurtado – Plainfield

• Andrew Jensen – Plainfield

• Breanna Jones – Bolingbrook

• Adam Juodis – Plainfield

• Andrew Juodis – Plainfield

• Susan Karim – Plainfield

• Clare Kitchell – Plainfield

• Luke Lacy – Wilmington

• Joseph Lamantia – Frankfort

• Samantha Larson – Lockport

• Jeslyn Linares – New Lenox

• Nicholas Lisle – Romeoville

• Nicholas Lisle – Romeoville

• Shawn MacDougall – Frankfort

• Kyle McComb – Channahon

• Krysten Meredith – Plainfield

• Krysten Meredith – Plainfield

• Jeff Milas – Lockport

• Kyle Miller – Romeoville

• Kapil Muradhia – Romeoville

• Abraham Murguia – Joliet

• Timothy Nenoff – Plainfield

• Michael O'Halloran – Channahon

• Alex Pappas – Bolingbrook

• Hunter Patton-Gentert – Plainfield

• Jacob Paulson of Morris

• Dana Peterson – Joliet

• Bridgett Phelan – Frankfort

• Kevin Rafferty – Joliet

• Julia Randle – Homer Glen

• Christina Rapacchietta – Plainfield

• Christina Rapacchietta – Plainfield

• Destiny Ritli – Plainfield

• Steven Robbins – Wilmington

• Rebekah Salazar – Joliet

• Abigail Searles – Frankfort

• Anthony Skrapits – Manhattan

• Michael Soda – Wilmington

• Adam Springer – Wilmington

• Nicole Stachnik – Bolingbrook

• Justin Suggs – New Lenox

• Monika Szwab – Romeoville

• Brittani Whaley – Plainfield

• Alex Wills – Mazon

• Matthew Woodall – Wilmington

• Amanda Woycheese – Homer Glen

Olivet Nazarene University

• Kaitlyn Altmann – Lockport

• Jessica Anderson – New Lenox

• Rachel Anderson – Frankfort

• Sarah Anderson – Frankfort

• Madylin Barker – Plainfield

• Megan Bohac – Wilmington

• Katelyn Boicken – Peotone

• Angela Brandon – Wilmington

• Samantha Butera – Channahon

• Megan Butler – Frankfort

• Natalie Cash – Gardner

• Cara Champlin – Manhattan

• Isabella Colangelo – Frankfort

• Nicholas Colangelo – Frankfort

• Kate Dekoning – Frankfort

• Jacqueline Deslauriers – Morris

• Amber Drozd – Frankfort

• Renee Enz – Wilmington

• Tyler Gill – Plainfield

• Kristyn Goodwin – Wilmington

• Alise Gromala – Peotone

• Griselda Guzman – Joliet

• Lindsy Hentschel – Plainfield

• Zachary Hir – Plainfield

• Elizabeth Hubbell – Joliet

• Emilie Janes – Peotone

• Lucas Kamely – Homer Glen

• Colin Keppner – Manhattan

• Samuel Kleindienst – Peotone

• Stacy Knoderer – Plainfield

• Courtney Kodat – New Lenox

• Katelyn Kuper – New Lenox

• Nicole Landis – Peotone

• Jacqueline LaPash – Plainfield

• Justin Lautermilch – Lockport

• Renee Layman – Homer Glen

• Michael Leppin – Peotone

• Abigail Loughran – Lockport

• Leeanne Marshall – Manteno

• Jessica Matulis – New Lenox

• Kimberly Maue – Frankfort

• Lindsay Miller – Plainfield

• Maggie Miller – Morris

• Rebecca Mooi – Frankfort

• Kyle Nolan – New Lenox

• Amanda Nowman – Channahon

• Morgan Nusbaumer – Morris

• Katelyn Oprondek – Homer Glen

• David Parker – Peotone

• Allyssa Paulsen – Morris

• Rebecca Piechur – Plainfield

• Saige Pilgrim – Plainfield

• Courtney Pych – Homer Glen

• Vanessa Rodriguez – Joliet

• Brianna Rose – New Lenox

• Annah Schick – Plainfield

• Alexandra Schoessler – New Lenox

• Katelyn Shaw – Frankfort

• Hannah Shiner – Gardner

• Lindsey Shoemaker – Frankfort

• Kylie Smith – Wilmington

• Monica Stamper – Plainfield

• Erin Taylor – Morris

• Kelsey Vihnanek – Plainfield

• Jacob Wagner – Joliet

• Elisabeth Wahl – Homer Glen

• Lynn White – Frankfort

Pratt Institute

• Bethaney Hawrysio – New Lenox

Ripon College

• William Crist – Joliet,

• Nayely Gonzalez – Joliet,

Rochester Institute of Technology

• Alyssa Brdlik – Plainfield,

• David Putz – Bolingbrook

Rockford University

• Kaitlyn Cech – Plainfield

• Courtney Foschi – Frankfort

Rockhurst University

•  Gabrielle Boerema – Manhattan

Seton Hall University

• Samantha DeMasi – Lockport

Southeast Missouri State University

• Emily Bellettini – Channahon,

• Branden Boggetto – Joliet,

• Olivia Krakowski – Frankfort,

• Paige Marquardt – Wilmington,

• John O'Keefe – Plainfield,

• Stacy O'Keefe – Plainfield,

• Janet Richard – Plainfield,

• Kylie Zurek – Manhattan.

Spring Arbor University

• Joseph Dearduff – Channahon

St. Louis College of Pharmacy

• Elizabeth Poznanski – Plainfield

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

• Kathryn Kelsey – Joliet,

St. Norbert College

• Mackenzie Muha – Plainfield

St. Olaf College

• Jacqueline Tanis – New Lenox

State Technical College of Missouri

• Faustino Alcaraz – Morris

• Derek Cheshareck – Morris

• Jordan Koenig – Coal City

• Tyler Myers – Morris

• Cory Peterson – Morris

• Zachary Ragain – Braidwood

State Technical College of Missouri (Linn State) at Mexico

• Derek Chesareck – Morris

Jordan Koenig – Coal City

• Tyler Meyers – Morris

• Cory Peterson – Morris

• Zachary Ragain – Braidwood

• Ryan Schuetz – Seneca

Stevenson University

• Natalie Rosendahl – Joliet

The University of Findlay

• Matthew Sheehan – Joliet

Trevecca Nazarene University

• Katelyn Harrington – Coal City

Trine University

• Cody Mart – Channahon

University at Albany

•  Amanda Dean – Manhattan

University of Akron

•  Gabriel Nkemeh – Romeoville

University of Dallas

• Patricia Peters – Homer Glen

University of Dayton

• Meggie Fahrner – Plainfield,

• Angela Giaquinto – New Lenox,

• Gianna Hartwig – Plainfield,

• Caroline McCahey – Frankfort,

• Nathan Naal – Joliet,

• Victoria Pryzdia – New Lenox,

• Anne Schmig – Joliet,

• Claire Schmig – Joliet

University of Evansville

• Victoria Dellorto – Homer Glen,

• Hannah Nilsen – New Lenox,

• Erin Stai – New Lenox,

University of Illinois Springfield

• Victoria Jones – Lockport

• Nicholas Kace – Plainfield

• Roberta Kubik – Lemont

• Darren Marek – New Lenox

• Erik Motyll – New Lenox

• Nicholas Nasuta – Romeoville

• Emma Norris – Morris

• Haley Ochromowicz – Bolingbrook

• Alexis Sago – Joliet

• Alessandro Vazquez – Plainfield

University of Iowa

• Brooke Bjorklund – Homer Glen

• Alyssa Bosko – Plainfield

• Ashley Bosko – Plainfield

• Kaitlyn Cox – Plainfield

• Stefani D'Andrea – Plainfield

• Gabrielle Dillman – Peotone

• Michael Hayes – Homer Glen

• Justin Howard – Lockport

• Jennifer Goliszewski – Bolingbrook

• Alyssa Hibben – Joliet

• Christopher Jelinek – Joliet

• Cortney Kunkle – Plainfield

• Abbey Maloney – Frankfort

• Daniel Plebanek – Homer Glen

• Colleen Reynolds – Frankfort

• Jessica Mampe – New Lenox

• Lauren Martin – Plainfield

• Rachel Mickow – Plainfield

• Paul Puglisi – Plainfield

• Brett Ritter – Plainfield

• Madeline Ritter – Frankfort

• Erin Rumsey – Minooka

• Megan Ruzicka – Plainfield

• Jamie Smuskiewicz – Bolingbrook

• Austin Tor – Homer Glen

• Margaret Turk – Joliet

• Victor Valentin – Bolingbrook

• Eriq Vazquez – Plainfield

• Alexia Velasquez – New Lenox

• Brigitte Waldier – Frankfort

• Kate Walsh – Manhattan

• Ryan Ward – Homer Glen

• Caitlin Wolf – Homer Glen

University of Kansas

• Monique Brigham – Bolingbrook

• Kurt Edwardson – Frankfort

• Nathaniel Kievert – Lemont

• Heather Miller – Joliet

University of Mary Washington

Amber Seagrave – Romeoville

University of Minnesota Crookston

• Chantel Folden – Lockport

• Stephanie Pearson – Frankfort

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

• Megan Leigh Abbott – New Lenox

• Eduardo Castillo – Joliet

• Sydney Lynn Powers – Plainfield

• Matthew Christopher Smith – Frankfort

University of Northwestern - St. Paul

• Hannah Henley – Frankfort

University of Rhode Island

• Jacquelyn R. Claver – New Lenox

University of the Cumberlands

• Mathias Brewers – Channahon

University of Vermont

• Taylor Willard – Bolingbrook

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

• Anton Vershay – Joliet,

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

• Annalese Gerber – Morris

• Emily Head – New Lenox

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

• David J Gent – Frankfort

• Franciscus J Peters – Plainfield

• Stephanie Stanton – Joliet

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (ALPHA)

• Brittney Glende – Plainfield,

• Jordan Barker – Bolingbrook,

• Jordan Pstrzoch – Bolingbrook,

• Caitlin Kuhn – New Lenox

• Justin Hillman – New Lenox

• Ashley Gardner – New Lenox,

• Amanda Arnold – Minooka,

• Elaina Caron – Romeoville,

• Meredith Byar – Manhattan,

• Lisa Holcomb – Frankfort,

Upper Iowa University

• Kaitlyn Chatten of Morris and Cullen Rompa – Bolingbrook

• Dalvin Lockhart – Romeoville

Washington University in St. Louis

• Sonya Lu Anderson – Plainfield

• Isabel Gloria – Joliet

• Kimberly Rose Johnson – Homer Glen

• Emma Mae Turnbull – Plainfield

• Dominic Jerome Quaranta – Homer Glen

Waubonsee Community College

• Deborah Boedeker – Joliet

• Vivien Cooper – Plainfield

• Cameron Cox – Coal City

• Guadalupe Esparza – Plainfield

• Ashley Fagust – Plainfield

• Jennifer Fergus – Plainfield

• Ashley Glassman – Plainfield

• Tara Halvax – Plainfield

• Samantha Hurtado – Plainfield

• Nusara Kingpacharat – Bolingbrook

• Thomas Lake – Plainfield

• Karen Lotarski – Joliet

• Michelle Musial – Crest Hill

• Kathryn Perry – Plainfield

• Joanna Reinecke – Bolingbrook

• Courtney Rosine – Plainfield

• Shea Toohey – Shorewood

• Aimee White – Plainfield

Western Illinois University

• Nicole Catherine Foresman – Lockport

• Jennifer Hadac – Homer Glen

• Anthony Michael Marolda – Homer Glen

• Andrew Raymond Mueller – Lockport

• Ophelia Rose Romeo – Homer Glen

• Raymond William Sullivan – Homer Glen

• Kaylyn Diane Tracy – Homer Glen

• Brendan Charles Wallace – Lockport

Wheaton College

• Jonathan Lindstrom – Minooka

• Hannah Boeringa, both Minooka

William Woods University

• Caitlin McHugh – Romeoville

• Jessica Poggi – Plainfield.

Wittenberg University

• Melissa Newman – New Lenox

Loading more