Digital Access

Digital Access
Access theherald-news.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, business, classified and more! News you can use every day.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Have our latest news, sports and obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in the area.
People

Joliet Junior College students earn dean's list for spring 2019

Below is a list of students that earned a spot on the Joliet Junior College dean’s list for spring 2019. We will continue to run schools in alphabetical order as space permits.

PLAINFIELD

Roll of merit (continued): Rachel L Macciaro, Mia Macias, Sahar Mandavisobi, Daniel Manuel, Matthew M Marcuccilli, Ambar Marin, Patrick J Martin, William A Martinez, Michael L Mason, Xia N Mather, Matthew Matthayasack, Bowen R Matyka, Brandon Mcgee, Nicholas A Mcnamara, Rachel R Mcnierney, Samantha L Meade, Alyssa M Meek, Grace H Menard, Ana G Mendoza Pineda, Joseph W Michaud, Andrew P Michelic, Tyler R Mick, Matthew A Mieszkowski, Donna M Miller, Daniel M Misher, Nicholas J Moe, Noorulain Moin, Devin Monreal, Carla Marie Montesa, Michelle Moore, Krysta Moyes, Natasha Mukemu, Melissa Murillo, Parker H Myers, Christopher Nance, Aaron K OKeeffe, Joshua P Oberg, Morgan L Obrien, Eric J Ochoa Baez, Jordin C Oconnor, Pedro U Olivo, Nicholas M Olson, Timothy D Olson, Anahi P Olvera, Julian Ornelas, Krysta K Ourada, Asia A Owens, Vanessa L Pacheco, Cristian Palacio, Elizabeth P Pallek, Maria Paolella, Gabrielle J Partacz, Rebecca A Pearson, Kyle A Perry, Nicholas S Phillips, Jordan L Picha, Kyle L Pihera, Ryan K Pintoy, Kaylee Podgers, Matthew C Poggi, David Potter, Karley A Powell, Nicole Powers, Lauren B Presta, Steven S Proutsos, Adriana Ramirez, Emily Rappe, Jessi N Rederick, Josh Edrin Reginaldo, Aerish B Rellora, Nathaniel Revish, Logan P Riggs, Joseph A Rios, Ryan Roberts, Sarah E Romy, Brianna F Rossini, Ashley E Rowden, Josh C Rowden, Rosalinda M Ruiz, Denise M Sagerian, Omar C Salgado, Gabriel R Salomon, Jillian R Salomon, Leonardo D Sanchez, April G Sandoval, James Sarna, Jordan T Saxon, Traci J Schmalholz, Demi-Anne M Schmidt, Drew Schmitt, Tyler Schmitt, Ryan Schwanke, Joshua R Seda, Manha S Shafi, Muhammad Shehzar, Cassidy R Sieder, Christian Silva, Brian W Simmons, Emma M Simpson, Joseph Skalnik, Katlin N Skoczen, Sydney E Slowik, Jake A Sobun, Miranda J Sorensen, Sarah Soto, Jarod Sparacio, Lucas Sreniawski, Marc A Staggs, Zaria Standors, Angelica W Stapleton, Sydney N Stiles, Diyora Subhonova, Alexandra L Sweetie, Hiroshi J Takase, Alexandria M Tatum, Jacob R Thompson, Sara Tokarska, Jordan T Travis, Ryan L Treece, Kevin J Tretina, Ieasha Turnage, Riley J Vacko, Randi J Valtman, Edward Varela, Jacqueline Varela, Damian Vasquez, Pamela Vazquez, Martin N Velez, Adilene Venegas, Emmanuel Venegas, Nicholas F Venice, Stephanie J Vicenteno, Lauren G Vidican, Kurt Gabriel A Villadelgado, Miguel A Villasenor, Heather L Vogt, Cassandra N Volpentesta, Nicholas J Wacyra, Brianna Walsh, Andrew P Warner, Shelby Washington, Sarah E Webber, Walker T Wells, Kaamilya West, Harold Whitledge, Thomas D Wicklatz, Cornelious E Williams JR, Etta L Williams, Kenneth Wilson, Ariba Zahid, Stephanie K Zander, Jampierr K Zhanay, Allan Ziegler. Katherine R Zloch. Zachary Zweig

ROCKDALE

Roll of excellence: John J Bell. Corie S Condon, Alexis Rios, Gabriella M Vigna

Roll of honor: Lizeth Calderon, Damon C Pesavento

Roll of merit: Shawn M Barga, Adrian Guzman, Jaycee Jarosz, Erasmo Martinez Arista, Valerie Reyes, Hayley L Scovel

ROMEOVILLE

Roll of excellence: Jena M Almodovar, Christian J Ambrosio, Ana M Angel, Rachel L Autenrieth, Daniela M Barbosa, Jamica D Barcus, Magdalan B Barry, Kyle T Black, Morgan A Buczkowski, Ronaldho O Cadenillas, Alessandra Cadenillas, Serrano, Amy N Carvis, Jesse N Ceasario, James M Chavez, Nathalia Chavez, Herve Chendjou, Ashlye M Coloma, Katie L Coy, Alexandra R Craig, Macayla S Croce, Brandi J Cummings, Bryan A Delmonico, Kimberly L Dougherty, Alyssa A Empinado, Jaxon N Evans, Yolanda M Everson, Sean Q Fisher, Jashua Flores, Makayla R Gadson, Lucas Gal, Samantha Galindo, Gustavo Garcia JR, Osvaldo Garcia, Rodrigo Garcia, Sara A Garcia, Johmil T Gaudiano, Aime C Gbegbe, Aiman Ghani, Christy M Golden, Adrian Gutierrez, Exon N Gutierrez, Diana Gutierrez Cortes, Sean M Hannan, Jazmin Hernandez, Andrea M Hesse, James V Hewitt, Emily N Huebner, Taylor R Hughes, Roda Jimenez, Ayanna M Johnson, Jazmine Jordan, Ameir Kamel, Dana Kanukova, Brianna R Kopel, Kyle Kraemer, Angellica E Kucinski, Andrea N Kuczkowski, Emily R Laparry, Mayra G Ledesma, Bartlomiej D Lichon, Gage Linton, Nayeli A Lopez, Jessica E Mack, Amarilla Rose T Maldonado, Robert J Mark, Emily Mazur, Mely Meraz, Matthew Mikos, Mary K Millette, Carmen Montenegro, Jessica Munoz Padilla, Mildred E Nieves Gonzalez, Yazmin Noriega, Carrie N Norris, Matthew Novak, Zuzanna Nowak, Patricia Opare, Afua A Owusu-Ansah, George M Oyinkah, Katherine L Pacilli, Yesenia Padilla, Isaac W Palmiter, Raymond J Peralta, Ashley K Pitt, Christopher J Ponko, Trudy J Powelson, Ma Elirina R Ramos, Malek B Rashid, Luis F Rebellon, Sabrina L Roberts, Jennifer Rodriguez Vazquez, Edgar Rojas, Mitchell A Romero, Kaoutar Rouane, Nicholas E Sabal, Cheryl A Saddler, Nefthaly Salas, Leslie Sandoval, Emily M Santiago, Vanessa Satey, Michelle L Schoenhofen, Elaine S Segundino, Shelby R Senn, Marissa L Stirn, Joshua R Tagtmeyer, Jacob S Tarnowski, Megan E Teschke, Renee H Tran, Dziuginta Vaiciulyte, Theresa A Valentine, Veronica Virag, Hailee N Walsh, Amber L Ybarra, Katelynne N Young, Oscar O Zaragoza, Jakub Zmarzly

Roll of honor: Ameer Abu-Dagga, Maybelline Acosta, Jessica Almodovar, Nayeli, Alvarez Lopez, Adam J Baccega, Kyle D Baltazar, Alexis B Biesiadecki, Erica Bobak, Monique R Bradshaw. Kierra Brand, Randy J Brownlee, Nicole S Burns, Nicola G Carbonara, Jamieson Carreon, Damian E Contreras, Colin Craigo, Lindsay A Curtis, Elizabeth B Danilow, James Eichelberger, Walid Elannani, Alexandra Faron, Liliana Gallarzo, Idalis Galvez, Jessica Garcia, Selene Garcia Virhuez, Sarah C Gilmore, Alejandra Gomez, Jasmin Gonzalez, Jasmine J Gonzalez, Daemion E Green, Yessenia Guarderas, Leslie O Gulmayo, Karina Hamant, Brenda Hernandez, Daisy Herrera, Samantha D Horstmann, Alyssa Jakubczak, Eutopia K Knight, Kahley A Kubal, Lashonti Leflore, Cynthia K Lopez, Stacy M Lord, Gabriana J Moreno, Martha Moreno Gonzalez, Robert J Munch, Vincenzo Nelson, Cristal L Ochoa, Adrian A Ortiz, Ana E Pardo Recalde, Vanely Parra, Marla Pereda, Debbie Perez, Betsy T Ramirez, Jessica N Ramirez, Elena L Reyes, Jacqueline G Rivera, Maria F Romo Ornelas, Michaeel Saad, Dominika J Szybinska, Jonathan Tinoco, Jamilex S Tinoco Lara, Kamil Tomaszek, Kloie Valdez, Tomi S Vandyke

Loading more