Digital Access

Digital Access
Access theherald-news.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, business, classified and more! News you can use every day.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Have our latest news, sports and obituaries emailed directly to you Monday through Friday so you can keep up with what's happening in the area.
Features

Students at Lewis University in Romeoville earns dean's list in fall 2019

Below is a list of local students that earned the dean’s list at Lewis University for the fall of 2019.

We will continue to run schools in alphabetical order as space permits.

Channahon: Emily N. Bernhard, Samuel Chavira, Jacob Degraaf, Courtney M. Gray, Sydney G. Harder, Ryan M. Johnson, Alec R. Peterson, Samantha L. Reick, Danielle Russell, Hope A. Smith, Cathryn A. Stewart, Nicholas J. Van Buskirk, Cody S. Wason,

Coal City: Waynette E. Carter, Ryleigh B. Christensen, Ashley R. Lardi, Alec R. Leasure, Victoria A. Miller,

Crest Hill: Emilio A. Miranda,

Diamond: Matthew Anderson, Anthony M. Baudino

Elwood: Brianna E. Bell, Ashley Marquez, Marek A. Spader, Morgan E. Voss, Jacob Wilson, Sarah M. Wroblewski

Frankfort: Noor S. Abdelrahman, Bradley Burton, Valerie V. Cheshire, Timothy J. Dee, Anna L. Delegatto, Elizabeth M. Geso, Nicole T. Judd, Kayla C. Langowski, Lucas Nakvosas, Hannah R. Pivaronas, Arnulfo C. Pulido, Eric C. Von Borstel, Kenneth Wirth, Matthew J. Young, Natalie M. Zyskowski

Joliet: Jaquelin Aguilera, Destiny Alexander, Adrian Almeida, Nereida Angel, Luis A. Arrieta Guarin, Peter A. Avila, Abigail A. Bird, Kiana A. Cahue, Alonzo Cardenas, Carolina Castillo, Monique E. Cauty, Lesly Cervantes, Griselda A. Chavez, Eric Cisneros, Brandon J. Cocanig, Alexzandria M. Coleman, Kasey Coop, Ariana Corral, Alvi Renzyl B. Cortes, Dominique A. Craft, Grace A. Crumbaugh, Mary G. Daley, Emily J. De Lay,  Benjamin R. Esquivel, Jessica Forlenzo, Azalea E. Garcia, Megan Giaudrone, Morgan B. Giuffre, Richard J. Goluszka, Lurianna N. Gonzalez, Braulio Guzman, Jennifer Guzman-Vieyra, Kamryn P. Hensley, Bradley A. Hinkleman, Jesse W. Hoffmeyer, Gina Hoyt, Antonio T. Ibarra, Paulina Jeziorczak, Rosalynn A. Knoble, Lenette M. Lee, Megan Lewis, Lauryn K. Luangsomkham, Lauren R. Martin, Denisse J. Martinez, Jose Martinez, Maria G. Martinez Solorzano, Patrick C. McCarney, Alex J. McGhee, Hailey M. Meyer, Andres Miranda, Amalia Morales, Nekkio M. Ness, Lisa Nobles, Megan E. O’Brien, Michael J. O’Brien, Zachary M. Offerman, Denise M. Ornelas, Ysandra Ortiz, Devin T. Pacheco, Miguel Pantoja, Vivica M. Phillips, Thomas Pritz, Hannah I. Rausch, Ignacio B. Rios, Melany J. Rodriguez, Edward T. Rogalski, Tiara C. Salazar-Reyes, Mauricio Sandoval, Iliana Sepeda, Harmony H. Sessler, Katey M. Sheets, Aubree Smith, David E. Sosa, Samantha E. Surges, Jayde T. Tate, Michael A. Vargas, Rafael Villalobos, Edward J. Walls, Owen P. Weiss,  Mark J. Zajac, Dragan Zdravev.

Lockport: Daniel A. Abram, Paige Allen, Jacob E. Barrett, Jack A. Bradley, David A. Bruining, Hailey A. Bruining, Nicole A. Calegan, Hannah L. Chellino, Karolina Ciszek, Ciara F. Cooper, Isaac L. Copeland, Susan Crawford, Marisa M. DeMasi, Miranda E. DeMasi, Alana D. Dunne, Izabella V. Dybioch, Cassidy L. Fontaine-Warunek, Ieva Garbaliauskas,
 Michelle N. Getches, Melissa Gonzalez, Rebeca L. Haas, Jamie L. Hansen, Mariana E. Hernandez, Andrew N. Horwath, Ryan T. Jacobs,  Joshua A. Johnston, Barbara Karabanowska, Euvangalos I. Klementzos, Maximus S. Lewis, Natalie A. Lif, Jakob London, Joe A. Mancera, Alexandra D. Martinez, Jose R. Mendoza, Alyssa M. Moralis, Emily M. Pearce, Amber R. Peckler, Julia L. Pesavento, Patrick Z. Piwoni, Seth Pote, Israel A. Ramos, Charles E. Rogers, Calvin W. Schaafsma, Molly E. Schmitt, Amira M. Shehadeh, Joseph Siano, Aiko Sinio, Sarah A. Sitterly, Jacob M. Sokachitch, Roman K. Soltys, Caleb J. Symons, Rachel L. Tornga, James C. Tsakopoulos, Isabel G. Van Kuiken,
Andrea Veltri, Shea L. Walker Macy F. Warsaw, Cassidy J. Williams, Afeni K. Willis, Tyler A. Woodworth, Hiyam A. Yousef, Samantha Zanches Zamudio, Daniel Zapotoczny.

Manhattan: Sophia A. Balis, Ryan J. Gentile, Trent A. Jenkins, Jocelyn Zambrano

Minooka: Aleea A. Alkhalili, Diana Calvillo, Mateo Diaz, Danielle L. Dickover, Benjamin Hulbert, Cassandra M. Laibl, Derek S. Malone, Patrick D. McBrady, Eoin J. McDonald, Rose K. Mcdonough, Lindsey M. Rager, Claudia Salazar, Musaub K. Saleh,

Morris: Liliana Arteaga, Haley A. Sohan

New Lenox: Max W. Benedict, Jamie K. Bowsher, Thomas R. Buell, Paul J. Buldak, Madelyn Burdelik, Michael Capiak, Lauren E. Carroll, Carmelina R. Disabato, Amanda R. Doran, Jordan M. Eggleston, Faustina B. Farrell, Aiden J. Fifer, Lisa A. Figlewski,Madison M. Flondor, Gianna M. Francone, Hailey N. Gryga, Vanessa Jaramillo, Savannah L. Klozik, Zachary Klozik, Erik C. Knutsen, James D. Lucia, Rachel E. Maisonneuve, Jennifer L. Mehorczyk, Joseph N. Meskin, Audrey L. Pearson, Luciano Petrongelli, Isabel M. Raleigh, Greg A. Rodil, Cori R. Seguin, Constance M. Senese, Luke J. Siepak, Eric Smith, Erica D. Sparano, Tyler J. Starkus, Michael F. Tucker, Andrew W. Wachs, Tayler R. Wollek

Plainfield: Allison Abellera, Zeferino Aguirre, Janet M. Arvanites, Stephanie M. Arvanites,
Alexis P. Baber,  Arisha Bakhtiyar, Kyle R. Barnes, Jianna M. Bocconcelli, Kristina E. Botten, Serena Bourke, Griselda Buenrostro, Jessica Caldwell, Lillian G. Carcione, Keith R. Carretto, Sergio E. Chaidez, Samantha Chruszczyk, Quinlan M. Cockerill, Joshua I. Colvin, Jenna M. Cournoyer, Brandon Diaz, Arianna A. Dipersia, Julia Egizio, Cameron G. Fleming, Adrian Flores, Audrey Folk, Ethan J. Fox, Mariano Franchi, Emilio L. Franchini, Madison R. Gersch, Andrew R. Gibson, Jonathan D. Goetsch, Matthew R. Goff, Gerardo T. Gonzalez, Trime D. Gorenca, Madeleine R. Grad, Abigail E. Gustafson, Munir Haleem, Matthew D. Hardin, Michael R. Hazel, Kalina M. Hendershot, Gustavo Herrera, Lizette G. Herrera, Makenzie F. Hollis, Kylie G. Horvath, Megan N. Houbolt, Jennifer Huerta, Daisy N. Huizar, Michael A. Huizar, Gianna T. Jerger, Erin R. Johnson, Skye T. Jones,  Amna Kazmi, Zain A. Khan, James Klebenow, Marissa E. Kmetty, Abigail C. Kobal, Kayla R. Kobal, Rajashree Kodithyala, Orest Kovalev, Stacy Latimer, Katelyn A. Leano, Benjamin Lind, Leonard J. Lucheck, Alexis Lukowski, Cristian M. Malave, Sarah J. Markun, Nicole Marshall, Eric Martinez, Roha Masih, Jacob McDonald, Brianna N. Miller, Payton Mitera,
Amanda C. Mohler, Christopher M. Nance,Joseph K. Nelson, Kylie O’Malley, Rebecca A. Ortega, Cristian Palacio, Tristan G. Parel, Victoria E. Petersen, Migle Petrauskaite, Nicholas S. Phillips, Jacob D. Przylucki, Amanda A. Pugh, Mariam Rafidi, Erica S. Raygoza, Emily M. Richards, Brendan S. Roark, Melissa C. Ryan, Matthew A. Rytych  Mitchell Schlise, Alec P. Schopler, Brett Scott, Matthew G. Seifert, Rachal M. Serlovsky,
Gopika Shajimon, Jafet Soto Zamora, Jacob M. Stepnowski, Hanna G. Swanberg, Irham F. Syed, Connor J. Thompson, Malik L. Tifah, Tatiyana S. Tingle, Theresa C. Trenholm, Cristy A. Trotta, Megan E. Vesta, Amanda Vollmer

Rockdale: Nicole M. Lambert, Nathan L. Stadler

Romeoville: Mona Abu-Mallouh, Meshari Turkey A. Abuharba, Timm Adler, Archibald Agyemang, Salman Wahir M Alajmi, Salman Abdulaziz M Alarifi, Sergio Alcantar, Abraham Alonso, Kristen M. Anderson, Michael E. Anonuevo, Aneta M. Antol, Berenisse Audelo-Luna, Lizet Audelo-Luna, Robert P. Barr, Nicole Q. Beaudion, Kamila Bobak,
Brianna L. Bresnahan, Nicole I. Bucio, Miranda Campos, Natasha L. Cornelious,
Yaritza Cruz, Shane Darcy, Nathan E. Fickett, Timothy S. Folkers, Daniel L. Ford, Maria Garcia, Sandra Garcia-Perez, Ulises Gonzalez, Latice N. Greene, Ariana S. Guerrero, Maricela Haberkamp, Kammeran B. Hughes, Reina G. Irizarry, Abdulelah Saud Jabarti,
Jacoby J. Jones, Kyrsha R. Kadomi, John L. Kim, Minji Kim, Mayet Lloyd, Javier Lopez-Buendia, Diana M. Lugo, Jonah A. Lustyk, Stephanie Montano, Dina Nashed, Taisei Okazaki, Alan Pantoja, Luis F. Rebellon Zarza, Julia Riley, Sydnie Rizaldo, Alejandro A. Rodriguez, Heidy Rodriguez, Michelle I. Rodriguez, Renel Ruiz, Sidra Shoaib, Lesslie A. Smith, Aleksandra Sredojevic, Alexis V. Tamayo, Jason R. Taylor, Hannah M. Teml, Adriana Trejo, Justin Luke G. Velasco, Melissa Vicente, Kyle E. Villare, Joanna Zych

Shorewood: Katrina M. Aguilera, Malissa K. Alonzo, Justin T. Crabb, Joseph Daly, Michael T. DeBow, Nicole Gal, Rachael M. Hynek, Carli Johnson, Maggie E. Joutras, Ludwig A. Kuhar, Donald J. Mackowiak, Zachary Maielli. Austin C. Martorano, Brenda Urquizo, Sydney R. Walter, Kaylee Zukovich

Wilmington: Laci Baumhover, Rebecca A. Dvorak, Cameron L. Keeperman, Katie M. Quinn.

Loading more